Mayor's Office

Moderator: Community Team

User avatar
TwoB
Posts: 269
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2018 10:21 pm

Re: Mayor's Office

Post by TwoB » Fri May 31, 2019 2:21 pm

I've added some at 3.5 to give those who have sheep the ability to put up some under town hall prices.
Image
A binary proposition is much easier to deal with than the minute spectrum of color

User avatar
marleen
Posts: 144
Joined: Wed Jan 16, 2019 2:51 pm

Re: Mayor's Office

Post by marleen » Sat Jun 01, 2019 9:22 am

Tolin has passed away, he was level 4. https://www.secfenia.org/display_profile.php?name=Tolin

User avatar
TwoB
Posts: 269
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2018 10:21 pm

Re: Mayor's Office

Post by TwoB » Wed Jun 05, 2019 3:37 pm

It is sad to see someone die. I hope they will resurrect. Sometimes that happens.
Image
A binary proposition is much easier to deal with than the minute spectrum of color

User avatar
Rannek
Posts: 2052
Joined: Fri Dec 12, 2014 11:52 am
Location: Sydney, Australia

Re: Mayor's Office

Post by Rannek » Thu Jun 06, 2019 6:59 pm

Yeah he dies every now and again. Nothing to worry about.
Image
Banner made by one of my bestest internet friends, Aishe <3 | A Parting Glass

User avatar
Alexandria
Posts: 1328
Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 10:42 pm
Location: Spoilers

Re: Mayor's Office

Post by Alexandria » Sun Jun 09, 2019 11:43 am

Sad to see him gone but Rannek is right he does die a lot. I'm hoping Tolin will be back soon.
Image
♥ Split Personality ♥ Sorceress ♥ Priestess ♥ Little Phoenix ♥ All Magick ♥ You be mixed up too ♥

User avatar
marleen
Posts: 144
Joined: Wed Jan 16, 2019 2:51 pm

Re: Mayor's Office

Post by marleen » Tue Jul 09, 2019 3:14 pm

Hello, I was elected as TwoB requested a break. Here's some logs:
Town Audit

Today's Numbers:
TypeRevenueExpensesBalance
Goods Sold63.42 63.42
Leveling0.00 63.42
Taxes Paid0.00 63.42
Patron0.00 63.42
Donations0.00 63.42
Flea Market Fees0.00 63.42
Flea Market Cost 0.0063.42
Purchases 0.0063.42
Wages 70.00-6.58
Clerical 0.00-6.58
Maintenance 0.00-6.58
Corruption 0.00-6.58
Yesterday's Numbers:
TypeRevenueExpensesBalance
Goods Sold84.66 84.66
Leveling0.00 84.66
Taxes Paid0.00 84.66
Patron27.00 111.66
Donations0.00 111.66
Flea Market Fees0.00 111.66
Flea Market Cost 5.00106.66
Purchases 406.38-299.72
Wages 70.00-369.72
Clerical 0.00-369.72
Maintenance 30.00-399.72
Corruption 0.00-399.72
This Week's Numbers:
TypeRevenueExpensesBalance
Goods Sold367.84 367.84
Leveling0.00 367.84
Taxes Paid0.00 367.84
Patron42.00 409.84
Donations0.00 409.84
Flea Market Fees0.00 409.84
Flea Market Cost 10.00399.84
Purchases 406.38-6.54
Wages 210.00-216.54
Clerical 0.00-216.54
Maintenance 50.00-266.54
Corruption 0.00-266.54
Last Week's Numbers:
TypeRevenueExpensesBalance
Goods Sold2040.49 2040.49
Leveling0.00 2040.49
Taxes Paid0.00 2040.49
Patron120.00 2160.49
Donations0.00 2160.49
Flea Market Fees0.00 2160.49
Flea Market Cost 35.002125.49
Purchases 393.001732.49
Wages 315.001417.49
Clerical 75.001342.49
Maintenance 120.001222.49
Corruption 0.001222.49


Please see the most recent mentor report by Alexandria here: viewtopic.php?p=203011#p203011

User avatar
marleen
Posts: 144
Joined: Wed Jan 16, 2019 2:51 pm

Re: Mayor's Office

Post by marleen » Mon Aug 12, 2019 2:35 pm

Bravia town update Aug 12 2019 ... cough cough Aug 12 1659...
---

Hello Bravians!

How are you?

(squeeeeeeeeeeeaaak) Whoops, sorry, I seem to have a little flatulence due to the Black Beans on the Market! Thank heavens for them, they're usefull in all sorts of stuff.

Special welcome to our new town members, Dagston and Rowim.

Let's all try to keep Bravia looking beautiful on our Market Listings. Market Listings are not an extension of your personal inventory, and it looks discouraging if there are hundreds of items, or items obscenely over-priced on the markets (say, a feather for 100f). Keeping item stock to the double digits helps to attract more players to our lovely town.

Special thank you to all of the artisans who have been working hard to keep different crafted goods on the market. They may not sell as quickly as base goods like eggs, but it is still needed and appreciated. Let's try to keep our goods and wares more fairly priced to help players level up, to attract more players to the town, and to keep looking beautiful.

Thanks to Grayson's hard work, the Town Zoo is open again! You can get a Canary, or the Pet Market currently has a Golden Retriever, War Horse, or a Pack Mule.

Echoing Alexandria's concern that there is a peasant mob outside Bravia. Under the Outskirts menu, go to Groups and Armies. Please help to disband these poor-people, before they infect us with their contageous misfortunes.

Here is a current overview of the town compared to last term:

- Market Economy: Wee bit stale (↓)
- Market Pricing: Somewhat inflated (-)
- Town health (walls & hall) : great (-)
- Town finances : okay (-)
- Town loyalty : Excellent (-)
- Town morale : Stoic (↑)

Town/market needs:

- eggs
- fish
- strawberries
- reasonably priced vegetables
- wood
- blacksmith goods: steel, daggers, swords, axes
- weaver goods: backpacks, clothing
- carpenter goods: bow, staff
- miller goods: cornmeal, flour

Town profession needs:

- Blacksmiths

Town field needs:

- Cows (not recommended for new players)

The members who currently need Social Points are:

- Dagston
- Rowim
- Iseult
- Rifilias
- Grayson
- Marshal

Please continue to be good to one another. Also, I saw Katie yesterday in passing down the cobblestone street and she did not greet me, so be sure to attend mass in mass just to freak her out about why-are-there-suddenly-so-many-people-here ?

- Marleen

User avatar
marleen
Posts: 144
Joined: Wed Jan 16, 2019 2:51 pm

Re: Mayor's Office

Post by marleen » Mon Aug 12, 2019 2:36 pm

In character:

TwoB has turned into a politicious trator and gone off to serve the stinky viceroyalty in stead of serving as mayor. "The viceroyalty needs staffing!", he says. "Being mayor will be easy!", he says. Stupid number-names, what do they ever know. Now there's a peasant mob, after all I did to improve the town and quiet the clerical staff tearing down our own wall and get the peasants to come back to work our fields. I mean, what was his mother even thinking when she named that lad? Unless he is an alien and didn't come from this planet at all....

Here's the recent audit logs.

Town Audit

Today's Numbers:
TypeRevenueExpensesBalance
Goods Sold0.00 0.00
Leveling0.00 0.00
Taxes Paid0.00 0.00
Patron0.00 0.00
Donations0.00 0.00
Flea Market Fees0.00 0.00
Flea Market Cost 0.000.00
Purchases 50.00-50.00
Wages 0.00-50.00
Clerical 0.00-50.00
Maintenance 0.00-50.00
Corruption 0.00-50.00
Yesterday's Numbers:
TypeRevenueExpensesBalance
Goods Sold11.50 11.50
Leveling0.00 11.50
Taxes Paid0.00 11.50
Patron18.00 29.50
Donations0.00 29.50
Flea Market Fees0.00 29.50
Flea Market Cost 5.0024.50
Purchases 0.0024.50
Wages 70.00-45.50
Clerical 0.00-45.50
Maintenance 20.00-65.50
Corruption 0.00-65.50
This Week's Numbers:
TypeRevenueExpensesBalance
Goods Sold11.50 11.50
Leveling0.00 11.50
Taxes Paid0.00 11.50
Patron18.00 29.50
Donations0.00 29.50
Flea Market Fees0.00 29.50
Flea Market Cost 5.0024.50
Purchases 50.00-25.50
Wages 70.00-95.50
Clerical 0.00-95.50
Maintenance 20.00-115.50
Corruption 0.00-115.50
Last Week's Numbers:
TypeRevenueExpensesBalance
Goods Sold1601.15 1601.15
Leveling20.00 1621.15
Taxes Paid0.00 1621.15
Patron126.00 1747.15
Donations0.00 1747.15
Flea Market Fees0.02 1747.17
Flea Market Cost 35.001712.17
Purchases 1093.17619.00
Wages 305.00314.00
Clerical 75.00239.00
Maintenance 95.00144.00
Corruption 0.00144.00

User avatar
marleen
Posts: 144
Joined: Wed Jan 16, 2019 2:51 pm

Re: Mayor's Office

Post by marleen » Fri Sep 06, 2019 11:29 am

Donation log

Aug 31, 1659
12:24 pm Marshal has donated 1 piece of parchment to the town. Town now has 36
Aug 31, 1659
12:24 pm Marshal has donated 2 pounds of Stone to the town. Town now has 24
Aug 31, 1659
12:24 pm Marshal has donated 2 mint leaves to the town. Town now has 36
Aug 31, 1659
12:24 pm Marshal has donated 4 basil leaves to the town. Town now has 90
Aug 31, 1659
12:24 pm Marshal has donated 1 golem piece to the town. Town now has 13
Aug 29, 1659
12:56 pm Katie has donated 3 black beans to the town. Town now has 6
Aug 29, 1659
3:41 am Tuvoria has donated 5 golem pieces to the town. Town now has 12
Aug 24, 1659
8:00 am Nocturne has donated 2 tuna casseroles to the town. Town now has 2
Aug 16, 1659
10:42 pm Marshal has donated 27 basil leaves to the town. Town now has 86
Aug 16, 1659
10:41 pm Marshal has donated 19 mint leaves to the town. Town now has 34
Aug 16, 1659
10:41 pm Marshal has donated 2 pieces of Gold to the town. Town now has 2
Aug 16, 1659
10:41 pm Marshal has donated 3 pounds of Stone to the town. Town now has 94
Aug 16, 1659
10:40 pm Marshal has donated 1 soiled leggings to the town. Town now has 1
Aug 16, 1659
10:40 pm Marshal has donated 4 feathers to the town. Town now has 116
Aug 16, 1659
5:16 am Rifilias has donated 9 basil leaves to the town. Town now has 59
Aug 01, 1659
7:56 am Marshal has donated 7 golem pieces to the town. Town now has 7
Aug 01, 1659
7:56 am Marshal has donated 4 pounds of Iron to the town. Town now has 125



Town Audit

Today's Numbers:
TypeRevenueExpensesBalance
Goods Sold0.00 0.00
Leveling0.00 0.00
Taxes Paid0.00 0.00
Patron0.00 0.00
Donations0.00 0.00
Flea Market Fees0.00 0.00
Flea Market Cost 0.000.00
Purchases 0.000.00
Wages 0.000.00
Clerical 0.000.00
Maintenance 0.000.00
Corruption 0.000.00
Yesterday's Numbers:
TypeRevenueExpensesBalance
Goods Sold0.00 0.00
Leveling0.00 0.00
Taxes Paid0.00 0.00
Patron15.00 15.00
Donations0.00 15.00
Flea Market Fees0.00 15.00
Flea Market Cost 5.0010.00
Purchases 0.0010.00
Wages 35.00-25.00
Clerical 60.00-85.00
Maintenance 35.00-120.00
Corruption 0.00-120.00
This Week's Numbers:
TypeRevenueExpensesBalance
Goods Sold848.75 848.75
Leveling0.00 848.75
Taxes Paid0.00 848.75
Patron75.00 923.75
Donations0.00 923.75
Flea Market Fees0.00 923.75
Flea Market Cost 25.00898.75
Purchases 750.00148.75
Wages 175.00-26.25
Clerical 60.00-86.25
Maintenance 60.00-146.25
Corruption 0.00-146.25
Last Week's Numbers:
TypeRevenueExpensesBalance
Goods Sold1749.00 1749.00
Leveling0.00 1749.00
Taxes Paid0.00 1749.00
Patron168.00 1917.00
Donations0.00 1917.00
Flea Market Fees0.01 1917.01
Flea Market Cost 35.001882.01
Purchases 650.001232.01
Wages 455.00777.01
Clerical 65.00712.01
Maintenance 65.00647.01
Corruption 0.00647.01

Post Reply