Mayor's Office

Moderator: Community Team

User avatar
TwoB
Posts: 118
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2018 10:21 pm

Re: Mayor's Office

Post by TwoB » Fri May 31, 2019 2:21 pm

I've added some at 3.5 to give those who have sheep the ability to put up some under town hall prices.
Image
A binary proposition is much easier to deal with than the minute spectrum of color

User avatar
marleen
Posts: 70
Joined: Wed Jan 16, 2019 2:51 pm

Re: Mayor's Office

Post by marleen » Sat Jun 01, 2019 9:22 am

Tolin has passed away, he was level 4. https://www.secfenia.org/display_profile.php?name=Tolin

User avatar
TwoB
Posts: 118
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2018 10:21 pm

Re: Mayor's Office

Post by TwoB » Wed Jun 05, 2019 3:37 pm

It is sad to see someone die. I hope they will resurrect. Sometimes that happens.
Image
A binary proposition is much easier to deal with than the minute spectrum of color

User avatar
Rannek
Posts: 2000
Joined: Fri Dec 12, 2014 11:52 am
Location: Sydney, Australia

Re: Mayor's Office

Post by Rannek » Thu Jun 06, 2019 6:59 pm

Yeah he dies every now and again. Nothing to worry about.
Image
Banner made by one of my bestest internet friends, Aishe <3

User avatar
Alexandria
Posts: 1307
Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 10:42 pm
Location: Spoilers

Re: Mayor's Office

Post by Alexandria » Sun Jun 09, 2019 11:43 am

Sad to see him gone but Rannek is right he does die a lot. I'm hoping Tolin will be back soon.
Image
Split Personality ♥ Sorceress ♥ Priestess ♥ Little Phoenix ♥ All Magick ♥ You be mixed up too ♥

User avatar
marleen
Posts: 70
Joined: Wed Jan 16, 2019 2:51 pm

Re: Mayor's Office

Post by marleen » Tue Jul 09, 2019 3:14 pm

Hello, I was elected as TwoB requested a break. Here's some logs:
Town Audit

Today's Numbers:
TypeRevenueExpensesBalance
Goods Sold63.42 63.42
Leveling0.00 63.42
Taxes Paid0.00 63.42
Patron0.00 63.42
Donations0.00 63.42
Flea Market Fees0.00 63.42
Flea Market Cost 0.0063.42
Purchases 0.0063.42
Wages 70.00-6.58
Clerical 0.00-6.58
Maintenance 0.00-6.58
Corruption 0.00-6.58
Yesterday's Numbers:
TypeRevenueExpensesBalance
Goods Sold84.66 84.66
Leveling0.00 84.66
Taxes Paid0.00 84.66
Patron27.00 111.66
Donations0.00 111.66
Flea Market Fees0.00 111.66
Flea Market Cost 5.00106.66
Purchases 406.38-299.72
Wages 70.00-369.72
Clerical 0.00-369.72
Maintenance 30.00-399.72
Corruption 0.00-399.72
This Week's Numbers:
TypeRevenueExpensesBalance
Goods Sold367.84 367.84
Leveling0.00 367.84
Taxes Paid0.00 367.84
Patron42.00 409.84
Donations0.00 409.84
Flea Market Fees0.00 409.84
Flea Market Cost 10.00399.84
Purchases 406.38-6.54
Wages 210.00-216.54
Clerical 0.00-216.54
Maintenance 50.00-266.54
Corruption 0.00-266.54
Last Week's Numbers:
TypeRevenueExpensesBalance
Goods Sold2040.49 2040.49
Leveling0.00 2040.49
Taxes Paid0.00 2040.49
Patron120.00 2160.49
Donations0.00 2160.49
Flea Market Fees0.00 2160.49
Flea Market Cost 35.002125.49
Purchases 393.001732.49
Wages 315.001417.49
Clerical 75.001342.49
Maintenance 120.001222.49
Corruption 0.001222.49


Please see the most recent mentor report by Alexandria here: viewtopic.php?p=203011#p203011

Post Reply